NHL Pool

Right wing rankings for your NHL pool, weighted goals format

Every NHL player ranked for your pool, by our projection for the rest of the season. Pick your format, filter, and mark players taken during your draft. Free, no account, updated every morning after the night’s games.

· Official games through October 27

Pool format

Goal 2 pts, assist 1 pt

Skaters: 2 pts per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout.

Period

Our projection for the rest of the season

Position

▲ +5: 5 spots better than yesterday in these rankings. ▼ −5: 5 spots worse. •: new in the list.

Right wing rankings for your NHL pool, weighted goals format
Actions
Tier 1
1No rank to compareNikita Kucherov TBL · RW161.2701.30
2No rank to compareDavid Pastrnak BOS · RW148.4691.50
3No rank to compareCole Caufield MTL · RW124.8720.80
4No rank to compareWilliam Nylander TOR · RW136.7621.30
5No rank to compareAlex DeBrincat DET · RW127.2721.20
6No rank to compareClayton Keller UTA · RW124.3721.10
7No rank to compareMikko Rantanen DAL · RW120.8631.40
8No rank to compareMark Stone VGK · RW120.5601.30
9No rank to compareAlex Tuch WSH · RW112.5720.90
10No rank to compareDrake Batherson OTT · RW114.3701.10
11No rank to compareDylan Guenther UTA · RW109.2700.50
12No rank to compareAdrian Kempe LAK · RW101.8720.80
13No rank to compareMitch Marner VGK · RW103.3661.20
14No rank to compareKirill Marchenko TOR · RW 🚑 Injured108.3671.10
15No rank to compareAndrei Svechnikov CAR · RW104.1690.90
Tier 2
16No rank to compareBeckett Sennecke ANA · RW95.3730.80
17No rank to compareAnthony Mantha NJD · RW83.4720.40
18No rank to compareTom Wilson WSH · RW82.7680.50
19No rank to comparePavel Dorofeyev NYR · RW85.4700.60
20No rank to compareJack Quinn BUF · RW90.5731.00
21No rank to compareMatvei Michkov PHI · RW90.9700.90
22No rank to compareJJ Peterka BOS · RW85.8720.70
23No rank to compareBryan Rust PIT · RW 🚑 Injured79.0550.71
24No rank to compareJordan Eberle SEA · RW83.4710.70
25No rank to compareJimmy Snuggerud STL · RW83.9650.60
26No rank to compareJordan Kyrou WSH · RW78.5680.80
27No rank to compareRyan Leonard WSH · RW78.2700.80
28No rank to compareJackson Blake CAR · RW80.6711.10
29No rank to compareVasily Podkolzin EDM · RW86.2720.90
30No rank to compareMatt Coronato CGY · RW76.4721.00
31No rank to compareValeri Nichushkin CBJ · RW71.0680.60
32No rank to compareBrock Boeser VAN · RW75.5670.60
33No rank to comparePatrick Kane CHI · RW72.1640.70
34No rank to compareAlex Laferriere LAK · RW72.7730.70
35No rank to compareRickard Rakell PIT · RW67.8600.30
36No rank to compareSeth Jarvis CAR · RW62.742–
37No rank to compareClaude Giroux OTT · RW67.0720.60
38No rank to compareSimon Holmstrom NYI · RW65.9710.50
39No rank to compareLuke Evangelista NJD · RW66.7650.88
40No rank to compareTimo Meier NJD · RW60.7700.40
41No rank to compareArseny Gritsyuk NJD · RW70.6640.90
42No rank to compareEaston Cowan TOR · RW72.8621.00
43No rank to compareKaapo Kakko SEA · RW65.7630.80
44No rank to compareQuinton Byfield LAK · RW56.3670.22
45No rank to compareJosh Doan BUF · RW57.7730.30
46No rank to compareZachary Bolduc MTL · RW61.9700.60
47No rank to compareOliver Bjorkstrand NYR · RW60.8690.60
48No rank to compareTravis Konecny PHI · RW 🚑 Injured51.6430.60
49No rank to compareMackie Samoskevich SEA · RW57.9670.60
50No rank to compareCollin Graf SJS · RW50.9720.30
51No rank to compareIlya Mikheyev TBL · RW51.9700.30
52No rank to compareRoman Kantserov CHI · RWRookie55.6610.50
53No rank to compareEgor Chinakhov PIT · RW 🚑 Injured50.4580.38
54No rank to compareMichael Amadio OTT · RW54.3720.30
55No rank to compareMats Zuccarello LAK · RW 🚑 Injured46.2480.17
56No rank to compareOwen Tippett PHI · RW 🚑 Injured46.9550.22
57No rank to compareIvan Demidov MTL · RW 🚑 Injured46.343–
58No rank to compareRyan Hartman MIN · RW46.8680.20
59No rank to compareGabe Perreault NYR · RW53.3530.40
60No rank to compareEeli Tolvanen NYR · RW47.9680.10
61No rank to compareMatvei Gridin CGY · RW52.9470.80
62No rank to compareJosh Anderson MTL · RW50.5670.40
63No rank to compareBobby Brink MIN · RW46.7640.40
64No rank to compareDanila Yurov MIN · RW47.6660.30
65No rank to compareMatthew Wood NSH · RW42.6670.30
66No rank to compareKailer Yamamoto UTA · RW48.4481.00
67No rank to compareMathieu Olivier CBJ · RW42.3610.30
68No rank to compareVictor Eklund NYI · RWRookie44.3610.40
69No rank to comparePorter Martone PHI · RWRookie45.9600.60
70No rank to comparePontus Holmberg TBL · RW45.4660.60
71No rank to compareJudd Caulfield ANA · RWRookie41.4570.44
72No rank to compareCorey Perry LAK · RW 🚑 Injured36.3630.11
73No rank to compareConor Garland CBJ · RW34.8670.00
74No rank to compareConnor Brown NJD · RW35.6500.33
75No rank to compareAnthony Beauvillier WSH · RW37.3740.20
76No rank to compareBraeden Bowman VGK · RW40.6560.30
77No rank to compareMaxim Shabanov MIN · RW44.5490.70
78No rank to compareJoel Armia LAK · RW35.8640.20
79No rank to compareOwen Michaels EDM · RWRookie37.3610.30
80No rank to compareT.J. Hughes COL · RWRookie37.3610.40
81No rank to compareJonatan Berggren STL · RW38.2550.50
82No rank to compareDalibor Dvorsky STL · RW34.7660.10
83No rank to compareAdam Klapka CGY · RW35.4710.40
84No rank to compareCole Knuble PHI · RWRookie33.2390.50
85No rank to compareJonathan Lekkerimäki VAN · RW41.7350.70
86No rank to compareKasperi Kapanen EDM · RW36.7500.30
87No rank to compareTyson Foerster PHI · RW32.5410.30
88No rank to compareBrendan Gallagher VAN · RW25.8660.10
89No rank to compareSam Colangelo ANA · RW27.7520.29
90No rank to compareZack MacEwen TOR · RW28.5470.38
91No rank to compareFrank Vatrano ANA · RW28.1450.43
92No rank to compareAdam Gaudette SJS · RW22.739–
93No rank to compareMathieu Joseph EDM · RW28.1550.40
94No rank to compareMichael Brandsegg-Nygård DET · RWRookie30.4350.70
95No rank to compareEthen Frank WSH · RW20.240–
96No rank to compareJustin Brazeau PIT · RW 🚑 Injured20.129–
97No rank to compareNino Niederreiter WPG · RW19.7520.00
98No rank to compareKeegan Kolesar DET · RW18.4720.00
99No rank to compareArttu Hyry DAL · RWRookie24.2370.30
100No rank to compareVille Koivunen PIT · RW25.2440.50

100 of 127 players

Our method

Each projection starts from production per game. This season counts more as the player plays more games. Before that, we start from last season, smoothed by the season before, or from the average player at his position for a rookie.

Expected games follow his club’s schedule and the share of games he plays. A player absent for several games is expected to miss as many more.

Streaks do not change our projections. On the 2025-2026 season, following the recent form made predictions less accurate. The Hot and Slowing down lists still show them: they help pick a free agent or time a trade.

Checked on the whole 2025-2026 season: on December 31, the average gap with the points actually scored afterwards was 5.0 points per skater, against 6.3 by extending last season’s pace and 5.3 with the current pace. Before the first game, 10.0 against 10.3.

Points projected for the rest of the season, then the full season. Skaters: goals and assists. Goalies: 2 points per win, 1 per overtime loss and 2 per shutout.

Create a pool with friends