Vegas Golden Knights: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Jack Eichel | 13 | 86.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.3 goals × 1 = 26.360 assists × 1 = 60 |
| Tomas Hertl | 13 | 50.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.9 goals × 1 = 24.925.5 assists × 1 = 25.5 |
| Brett Howden | 13 | 28.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.7 goals × 1 = 16.711.7 assists × 1 = 11.7 |
| Nic Dowd | 13 | 17 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.612.4 assists × 1 = 12.4 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Ivan Barbashev | 13 | 51.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.5 goals × 1 = 16.535 assists × 1 = 35 |
| Trevor ConnellyRookie | 13 | 33.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.1 goals × 1 = 16.117.1 assists × 1 = 17.1 |
| Victor Olofsson | 4 | 22.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.5 goals × 1 = 12.510.3 assists × 1 = 10.3 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Mitch Marner | 11 | 71.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.2 goals × 1 = 18.252.9 assists × 1 = 52.9 |
| Mark Stone | 13 | 68.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.8 goals × 1 = 28.839.9 assists × 1 = 39.9 |
| Braeden Bowman | 13 | 25.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.5 goals × 1 = 8.516.6 assists × 1 = 16.6 |
| Alexander Holtz | 2 | 6.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 goals × 1 = 1.64.6 assists × 1 = 4.6 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Shea Theodore | 13 | 34.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season9 goals × 1 = 925.9 assists × 1 = 25.9 |
| Rasmus Andersson | 13 | 33.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.5 goals × 1 = 12.521.4 assists × 1 = 21.4 |
| Noah Hanifin | 13 | 26.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.2 goals × 1 = 6.220.6 assists × 1 = 20.6 |
| Brayden McNabb | 13 | 19.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3 goals × 1 = 316.5 assists × 1 = 16.5 |
| Parker Wotherspoon 🚑Injured | 6 | 12.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.3 goals × 1 = 1.311.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 |
| Dylan Coghlan | 7 | 8.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.1 goals × 1 = 1.17.8 assists × 1 = 7.8 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Carter Hart 🚑Injured | 8 | 33.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season14.7 wins × 2 = 29.43.9 overtime losses × 1 = 3.9 |
| Adin Hill | 5 | 33 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season14 wins × 2 = 283.2 overtime losses × 1 = 3.20.9 shutouts × 2 = 1.8 |
| Cameron WhiteheadRookie | 0 | 8.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.6 wins × 2 = 7.20.9 overtime losses × 1 = 0.90.3 shutouts × 2 = 0.6 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Jack Eichel | C | 86.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.3 goals × 1 = 26.360 assists × 1 = 60 | 105.3 |
| 29 | Mitch Marner | RW | 71.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.2 goals × 1 = 18.252.9 assists × 1 = 52.9 | 83.1 |
| 35 | Mark Stone | RW | 68.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.8 goals × 1 = 28.839.9 assists × 1 = 39.9 | 83.7 |
| 98 | Ivan Barbashev | LW | 51.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.5 goals × 1 = 16.535 assists × 1 = 35 | 60.5 |
| 106 | Tomas Hertl | C | 50.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.9 goals × 1 = 24.925.5 assists × 1 = 25.5 | 58.4 |
| 222 | Shea Theodore | D | 34.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season9 goals × 1 = 925.9 assists × 1 = 25.9 | 38.9 |
| 232 | Rasmus Andersson | D | 33.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.5 goals × 1 = 12.521.4 assists × 1 = 21.4 | 38.9 |
| 237 | Carter Hart 🚑Injured | G | 33.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season14.7 wins × 2 = 29.43.9 overtime losses × 1 = 3.9 | 42.3 |
| 238 | Trevor ConnellyRookie | LW | 33.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.1 goals × 1 = 16.117.1 assists × 1 = 17.1 | 41.2 |
| 240 | Adin Hill | G | 33 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season14 wins × 2 = 283.2 overtime losses × 1 = 3.20.9 shutouts × 2 = 1.8 | 41.0 |
| 303 | Brett Howden | C | 28.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.7 goals × 1 = 16.711.7 assists × 1 = 11.7 | 36.4 |
| 328 | Noah Hanifin | D | 26.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.2 goals × 1 = 6.220.6 assists × 1 = 20.6 | 31.8 |
| 348 | Braeden Bowman | RW | 25.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.5 goals × 1 = 8.516.6 assists × 1 = 16.6 | 30.1 |
| 387 | Victor Olofsson | LW | 22.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.5 goals × 1 = 12.510.3 assists × 1 = 10.3 | 27.8 |
| 448 | Brayden McNabb | D | 19.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3 goals × 1 = 316.5 assists × 1 = 16.5 | 26.5 |
| 498 | Nic Dowd | C | 17 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.612.4 assists × 1 = 12.4 | 19.0 |
| 544 | William Karlsson | C | 14.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.8 goals × 1 = 6.88 assists × 1 = 8 | 19.8 |
| 546 | Raphael Lavoie | C | 14.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3 goals × 1 = 311.5 assists × 1 = 11.5 | 16.5 |
| 590 | Parker Wotherspoon 🚑Injured | D | 12.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.3 goals × 1 = 1.311.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 | 12.5 |
| 684 | Dylan Coghlan | D | 8.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.1 goals × 1 = 1.17.8 assists × 1 = 7.8 | 9.9 |
| 689 | Cameron WhiteheadRookie | G | 8.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.6 wins × 2 = 7.20.9 overtime losses × 1 = 0.90.3 shutouts × 2 = 0.6 | 8.7 |
| 691 | Marc Gatcomb | C | 8.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5 goals × 1 = 53.7 assists × 1 = 3.7 | 10.7 |
| 733 | Ville HeinolaRookie | D | 6.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.5 goals × 1 = 1.55.2 assists × 1 = 5.2 | 6.7 |
| 742 | Alexander Holtz | RW | 6.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 goals × 1 = 1.64.6 assists × 1 = 4.6 | 7.2 |
| 745 | Jeremy Lauzon | D | 6.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.4 goals × 1 = 0.45.8 assists × 1 = 5.8 | 6.2 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
3 games · OTT · NJD · @BOS