Minnesota Wild: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Joel Eriksson Ek | 13 | 46.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.2 goals × 1 = 17.229.5 assists × 1 = 29.5 |
| Michael McCarron | 13 | 19.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6 goals × 1 = 613.5 assists × 1 = 13.5 |
| Yakov Trenin | 13 | 16.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4 goals × 1 = 412.1 assists × 1 = 12.1 |
| Mason Shaw | 0 | 10.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.3 goals × 1 = 4.35.9 assists × 1 = 5.9 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Kirill Kaprizov | 13 | 91.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season48.8 goals × 1 = 48.842.7 assists × 1 = 42.7 |
| Matt Boldy | 13 | 67.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season30.9 goals × 1 = 30.936.2 assists × 1 = 36.2 |
| Blake Coleman | 13 | 29.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.6 goals × 1 = 17.612.1 assists × 1 = 12.1 |
| Rieger LorenzRookie | 6 | 12.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.4 goals × 1 = 3.48.7 assists × 1 = 8.7 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Bobby Brink | 13 | 29.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10.2 goals × 1 = 10.219.3 assists × 1 = 19.3 |
| Ryan Hartman | 13 | 28.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.9 goals × 1 = 13.915 assists × 1 = 15 |
| Maxim Shabanov | 12 | 25.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.3 goals × 1 = 8.316.9 assists × 1 = 16.9 |
| Danila Yurov | 13 | 24.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.8 goals × 1 = 13.811 assists × 1 = 11 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Quinn Hughes | 13 | 74.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.1 goals × 1 = 11.163 assists × 1 = 63 |
| Jared Spurgeon 🚑Injured | 9 | 23.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.5 goals × 1 = 5.518.1 assists × 1 = 18.1 |
| Brock Faber 🚑Injured | 0 | 19.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.8 goals × 1 = 5.813.3 assists × 1 = 13.3 |
| Jonas Brodin | 13 | 17.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.7 goals × 1 = 2.714.9 assists × 1 = 14.9 |
| Olli Maatta | 9 | 13.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.7 goals × 1 = 2.710.7 assists × 1 = 10.7 |
| Matt Kiersted | 5 | 9.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.2 goals × 1 = 1.28.6 assists × 1 = 8.6 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Jesper Wallstedt | 11 | 60.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.9 wins × 2 = 47.87.4 overtime losses × 1 = 7.42.7 shutouts × 2 = 5.4 |
| Filip Gustavsson 🚑Injured | 0 | 29.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.8 wins × 2 = 23.62.5 overtime losses × 1 = 2.51.8 shutouts × 2 = 3.6 |
| Calvin Pickard | 2 | 10.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.5 wins × 2 = 91.2 overtime losses × 1 = 1.2 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Kirill Kaprizov | LW | 91.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season48.8 goals × 1 = 48.842.7 assists × 1 = 42.7 | 112.5 |
| 23 | Quinn Hughes | D | 74.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.1 goals × 1 = 11.163 assists × 1 = 63 | 90.1 |
| 43 | Matt Boldy | LW | 67.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season30.9 goals × 1 = 30.936.2 assists × 1 = 36.2 | 78.1 |
| 56 | Jesper Wallstedt | G | 60.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.9 wins × 2 = 47.87.4 overtime losses × 1 = 7.42.7 shutouts × 2 = 5.4 | 76.6 |
| 133 | Joel Eriksson Ek | C | 46.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.2 goals × 1 = 17.229.5 assists × 1 = 29.5 | 56.7 |
| 285 | Blake Coleman | LW | 29.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.6 goals × 1 = 17.612.1 assists × 1 = 12.1 | 34.7 |
| 286 | Filip Gustavsson 🚑Injured | G | 29.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.8 wins × 2 = 23.62.5 overtime losses × 1 = 2.51.8 shutouts × 2 = 3.6 | 29.7 |
| 288 | Bobby Brink | RW | 29.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10.2 goals × 1 = 10.219.3 assists × 1 = 19.3 | 35.5 |
| 297 | Ryan Hartman | RW | 28.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.9 goals × 1 = 13.915 assists × 1 = 15 | 31.9 |
| 347 | Maxim Shabanov | RW | 25.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.3 goals × 1 = 8.316.9 assists × 1 = 16.9 | 33.2 |
| 356 | Danila Yurov | RW | 24.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.8 goals × 1 = 13.811 assists × 1 = 11 | 29.8 |
| 372 | Jared Spurgeon 🚑Injured | D | 23.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.5 goals × 1 = 5.518.1 assists × 1 = 18.1 | 28.6 |
| 451 | Michael McCarron | C | 19.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6 goals × 1 = 613.5 assists × 1 = 13.5 | 25.5 |
| 454 | Brock Faber 🚑Injured | D | 19.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.8 goals × 1 = 5.813.3 assists × 1 = 13.3 | 19.1 |
| 489 | Jonas Brodin | D | 17.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.7 goals × 1 = 2.714.9 assists × 1 = 14.9 | 20.6 |
| 520 | Yakov Trenin | C | 16.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4 goals × 1 = 412.1 assists × 1 = 12.1 | 18.1 |
| 572 | Olli Maatta | D | 13.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.7 goals × 1 = 2.710.7 assists × 1 = 10.7 | 16.4 |
| 604 | Rieger LorenzRookie | LW | 12.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.4 goals × 1 = 3.48.7 assists × 1 = 8.7 | 13.1 |
| 644 | Calvin Pickard | G | 10.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.5 wins × 2 = 91.2 overtime losses × 1 = 1.2 | 12.2 |
| 645 | Mason Shaw | C | 10.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.3 goals × 1 = 4.35.9 assists × 1 = 5.9 | 10.2 |
| 658 | Nick Foligno 🚑Injured | LW | 9.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.1 goals × 1 = 4.15.8 assists × 1 = 5.8 | 10.9 |
| 662 | Matt Kiersted | D | 9.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.2 goals × 1 = 1.28.6 assists × 1 = 8.6 | 10.8 |
| 699 | Nico Sturm | C | 8.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.2 goals × 1 = 3.25.1 assists × 1 = 5.1 | 9.3 |
| 707 | Marcus Foligno 🚑Injured | LW | 7.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.4 goals × 1 = 4.43.4 assists × 1 = 3.4 | 7.8 |
| 771 | David SpacekRookie | D | 5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.1 goals × 1 = 1.13.9 assists × 1 = 3.9 | 5.0 |
| 781 | Zach Bogosian | D | 4.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.3 goals × 1 = 1.33.1 assists × 1 = 3.1 | 4.4 |
| 826 | Tyler Pitlick | C | 1.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.3 goals × 1 = 1.3 | 1.3 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
3 games · @UTA · NYI · @WSH