Overall rankings for your NHL pool, weighted goals format
Every NHL player ranked for your pool, by our projection for the rest of the season. Pick your format, filter, and mark players taken during your draft. Free, no account, updated every morning after the night’s games.
· Official games through October 27
▲ +5: 5 spots better than yesterday in these rankings. ▼ −5: 5 spots worse. •: new in the list.
| Rank by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Tiers group players of similar value. | Spots gained (▲) or lost (▼) since yesterday in these rankings. •: new in the list. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 2 pts per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | Games we expect him to play from now on: his team’s schedule, his share of its games and his absences. | Pool points per game over his last 10 games, points format. A dash: fewer than 3 games played. | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 | |||||||
| 1 | No rank to compare | Connor McDavid | 181 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season40.6 goals × 2 = 81.299.8 assists × 1 = 99.8 | 223.0 | 72 | 2.70 | |
| 2 | No rank to compare | Nathan MacKinnon | 155.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season41.5 goals × 2 = 8372.4 assists × 1 = 72.4 | 183.4 | 71 | 1.60 | |
| 3 | No rank to compare | Leon Draisaitl | 149 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season45.4 goals × 2 = 90.858.2 assists × 1 = 58.2 | 185.0 | 63 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | No rank to compare | Nikita Kucherov | 143.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season34.7 goals × 2 = 69.473.8 assists × 1 = 73.8 | 161.2 | 70 | 1.30 | |
| 5 | No rank to compare | Kirill Kaprizov | 140.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season48.8 goals × 2 = 97.642.7 assists × 1 = 42.7 | 174.3 | 69 | 1.80 | |
| Tier 2 | |||||||
| 6 | No rank to compare | David Pastrnak | 124.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season32.3 goals × 2 = 64.659.8 assists × 1 = 59.8 | 148.4 | 69 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | No rank to compare | Macklin Celebrini | 121.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season33.3 goals × 2 = 66.655.1 assists × 1 = 55.1 | 141.7 | 68 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | No rank to compare | Kyle Connor | 119.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season39.9 goals × 2 = 79.839.5 assists × 1 = 39.5 | 140.3 | 72 | 0.70 | |
| 9 | No rank to compare | Martin Necas | 119.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season32.1 goals × 2 = 64.254.9 assists × 1 = 54.9 | 141.1 | 70 | 1.20 | |
| 10 | No rank to compare | Jason Robertson | 118.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season36.3 goals × 2 = 72.646.1 assists × 1 = 46.1 | 136.7 | 73 | 1.30 | |
| 11 | No rank to compare | Jake Guentzel | 115.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season37.8 goals × 2 = 75.639.6 assists × 1 = 39.6 | 134.2 | 72 | 1.20 | |
| 12 | No rank to compare | Evan Bouchard | 112.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.4 goals × 2 = 46.866 assists × 1 = 66 | 140.8 | 72 | 1.30 | |
| 13 | No rank to compare | Jack Eichel | 112.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.3 goals × 2 = 52.660 assists × 1 = 60 | 137.6 | 67 | 1.30 | |
| 14 | No rank to compare | Tim Stützle | 111 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season32.8 goals × 2 = 65.645.4 assists × 1 = 45.4 | 135.0 | 71 | 1.20 | |
| 15 | No rank to compare | Cole Caufield | 108.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season39.7 goals × 2 = 79.429.4 assists × 1 = 29.4 | 124.8 | 72 | 0.80 | |
| 16 | No rank to compare | William Nylander | 108.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season33.3 goals × 2 = 66.642.1 assists × 1 = 42.1 | 136.7 | 62 | 1.30 | |
| 17 | No rank to compare | Alex DeBrincat | 108.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season35.6 goals × 2 = 71.237 assists × 1 = 37 | 127.2 | 72 | 1.20 | |
| 18 | No rank to compare | Brandon Hagel | 108 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season35.1 goals × 2 = 70.237.8 assists × 1 = 37.8 | 128.0 | 67 | 1.30 | |
| 19 | No rank to compare | Artemi Panarin | 107.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season32.1 goals × 2 = 64.243.2 assists × 1 = 43.2 | 125.4 | 71 | 1.00 | |
| 20 | No rank to compare | Clayton Keller | 105.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24 goals × 2 = 4857.3 assists × 1 = 57.3 | 124.3 | 72 | 1.10 | |
| 21 | No rank to compare | Sebastian Aho | 104.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.1 goals × 2 = 56.248.6 assists × 1 = 48.6 | 129.8 | 69 | 1.40 | |
| 22 | No rank to compare | Tage Thompson | 104.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season36.4 goals × 2 = 72.831.8 assists × 1 = 31.8 | 118.6 | 72 | 0.90 | |
| 23 | No rank to compare | Mark Scheifele | 102.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.9 goals × 2 = 53.849.1 assists × 1 = 49.1 | 112.9 | 72 | 0.80 | |
| 24 | No rank to compare | Steven Stamkos | 101.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season36.7 goals × 2 = 73.428.1 assists × 1 = 28.1 | 122.5 | 73 | 1.30 | |
| 25 | No rank to compare | Nick Suzuki | 101.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25 goals × 2 = 5051.2 assists × 1 = 51.2 | 118.2 | 63 | 1.33 | |
| 26 | No rank to compare | Mikko Rantanen | 100.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.9 goals × 2 = 51.849 assists × 1 = 49 | 120.8 | 63 | 1.40 | |
| 27 | No rank to compare | Auston Matthews | 98.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season31.2 goals × 2 = 62.435.9 assists × 1 = 35.9 | 127.3 | 59 | 1.50 | |
| 28 | No rank to compare | Matt Boldy | 98 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season30.9 goals × 2 = 61.836.2 assists × 1 = 36.2 | 114.0 | 68 | 1.10 | |
| 29 | No rank to compare | Mark Stone | 97.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.8 goals × 2 = 57.639.9 assists × 1 = 39.9 | 120.5 | 60 | 1.30 | |
| 30 | No rank to compare | Filip Forsberg | 96.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.2 goals × 2 = 56.440.3 assists × 1 = 40.3 | 109.7 | 73 | 1.00 | |
| 31 | No rank to compare | Wyatt Johnston | 96.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season30.3 goals × 2 = 60.636 assists × 1 = 36 | 106.6 | 68 | 0.89 | |
| 32 | No rank to compare | Alex Tuch | 96.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season35.4 goals × 2 = 70.825.7 assists × 1 = 25.7 | 112.5 | 72 | 0.90 | |
| 33 | No rank to compare | Nick Schmaltz | 96.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season30 goals × 2 = 6036.4 assists × 1 = 36.4 | 116.4 | 72 | 1.00 | |
| 34 | No rank to compare | Jack Hughes | 95.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.7 goals × 2 = 47.448.3 assists × 1 = 48.3 | 110.7 | 61 | 1.10 | |
| 35 | No rank to compare | Drake Batherson | 95.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season31.1 goals × 2 = 62.233.1 assists × 1 = 33.1 | 114.3 | 70 | 1.10 | |
| 36 | No rank to compare | Dylan Guenther | 94.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season32 goals × 2 = 6430.2 assists × 1 = 30.2 | 109.2 | 70 | 0.50 | |
| 37 | No rank to compare | Ryan O'Reilly | 91.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26 goals × 2 = 5239.5 assists × 1 = 39.5 | 109.5 | 72 | 1.20 | |
| 38 | No rank to compare | Adrian Kempe | 90.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.8 goals × 2 = 57.633.2 assists × 1 = 33.2 | 101.8 | 72 | 0.80 | |
| 39 | No rank to compare | Mitch Marner | 89.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.2 goals × 2 = 36.452.9 assists × 1 = 52.9 | 103.3 | 66 | 1.20 | |
| 40 | No rank to compare | Cale Makar | 89.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season19.3 goals × 2 = 38.650.6 assists × 1 = 50.6 | 103.2 | 66 | 0.90 | |
| 41 | No rank to compare | Kirill Marchenko | 88.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.9 goals × 2 = 51.836.5 assists × 1 = 36.5 | 108.3 | 67 | 1.10 | |
| 42 | No rank to compare | Lucas Raymond | 88.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season21.2 goals × 2 = 42.445.9 assists × 1 = 45.9 | 102.3 | 71 | 1.10 | |
| 43 | No rank to compare | Jake Oettinger | 87.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season33.8 wins × 2 = 67.65.3 overtime losses × 1 = 5.37.4 shutouts × 2 = 14.8 | 106.7 | 52 | 2.11 | |
| 44 | No rank to compare | Brady Tkachuk | 86.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.4 goals × 2 = 54.832.1 assists × 1 = 32.1 | 109.9 | 60 | 1.50 | |
| 45 | No rank to compare | Nico Hischier | 86.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season29.1 goals × 2 = 58.228.5 assists × 1 = 28.5 | 98.7 | 73 | 0.70 | |
| 46 | No rank to compare | Andrei Svechnikov | 86.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27 goals × 2 = 5432.1 assists × 1 = 32.1 | 104.1 | 69 | 0.90 | |
| 47 | No rank to compare | Alex Ovechkin | 85.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.7 goals × 2 = 57.428.3 assists × 1 = 28.3 | 90.7 | 74 | 0.40 | |
| 48 | No rank to compare | Jesper Bratt | 85.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.9 goals × 2 = 35.849.8 assists × 1 = 49.8 | 97.6 | 73 | 0.90 | |
| 49 | No rank to compare | Bo Horvat | 85.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.1 goals × 2 = 56.229.3 assists × 1 = 29.3 | 102.5 | 65 | 1.10 | |
| 50 | No rank to compare | Quinn Hughes | 85.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.1 goals × 2 = 22.263 assists × 1 = 63 | 104.2 | 67 | 1.20 | |
| 51 | No rank to compare | Artturi Lehkonen | 85.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season31.3 goals × 2 = 62.622.5 assists × 1 = 22.5 | 109.1 | 65 | 1.00 | |
| 52 | No rank to compare | Leo Carlsson | 84.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.6 goals × 2 = 45.239.7 assists × 1 = 39.7 | 100.9 | 66 | 1.10 | |
| 53 | No rank to compare | Zach Werenski | 84.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.2 goals × 2 = 30.454.2 assists × 1 = 54.2 | 92.6 | 70 | 0.80 | |
| 54 | No rank to compare | Sidney Crosby | 84.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.8 goals × 2 = 47.636.9 assists × 1 = 36.9 | 94.5 | 64 | 0.50 | |
| 55 | No rank to compare | Sam Reinhart | 84.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season28.6 goals × 2 = 57.227.2 assists × 1 = 27.2 | 100.4 | 62 | 1.00 | |
| 56 | No rank to compare | Nikolaj Ehlers | 83.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.8 goals × 2 = 45.637.5 assists × 1 = 37.5 | 97.1 | 71 | 0.90 | |
| 57 | No rank to compare | Morgan Geekie | 82.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.9 goals × 2 = 51.830.8 assists × 1 = 30.8 | 92.6 | 72 | 0.80 | |
| 58 | No rank to compare | Alexis Lafrenière | 82.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.6 goals × 2 = 53.229.3 assists × 1 = 29.3 | 107.5 | 70 | 1.50 | |
| 59 | No rank to compare | Mika Zibanejad | 82.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.3 goals × 2 = 44.637.9 assists × 1 = 37.9 | 96.5 | 70 | 0.80 | |
| 60 | No rank to compare | Dylan Strome | 80.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.3 goals × 2 = 40.640.1 assists × 1 = 40.1 | 92.7 | 73 | 0.90 | |
| 61 | No rank to compare | Beckett Sennecke | 80.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.3 goals × 2 = 50.629.7 assists × 1 = 29.7 | 95.3 | 73 | 0.80 | |
| 62 | No rank to compare | Brock Nelson | 77.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.8 goals × 2 = 49.628.3 assists × 1 = 28.3 | 88.9 | 72 | 0.50 | |
| 63 | No rank to compare | Carter Verhaeghe | 77.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27 goals × 2 = 5423.7 assists × 1 = 23.7 | 96.7 | 68 | 0.90 | |
| 64 | No rank to compare | Anthony Mantha | 76.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27 goals × 2 = 5422.4 assists × 1 = 22.4 | 83.4 | 72 | 0.40 | |
| 65 | No rank to compare | Cutter Gauthier | 76.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.1 goals × 2 = 52.224.1 assists × 1 = 24.1 | 84.3 | 67 | 0.60 | |
| 66 | No rank to compare | Juraj Slafkovský | 76.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.3 goals × 2 = 40.635.6 assists × 1 = 35.6 | 86.2 | 72 | 0.80 | |
| 67 | No rank to compare | Tom Wilson | 75.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.4 goals × 2 = 48.826.9 assists × 1 = 26.9 | 82.7 | 68 | 0.50 | |
| 68 | No rank to compare | Gabriel Vilardi | 75.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season21.1 goals × 2 = 42.233.2 assists × 1 = 33.2 | 82.4 | 72 | 0.40 | |
| 69 | No rank to compare | Lane Hutson | 75.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.4 goals × 2 = 22.852.5 assists × 1 = 52.5 | 88.3 | 72 | 0.70 | |
| 70 | No rank to compare | Tomas Hertl | 75.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.9 goals × 2 = 49.825.5 assists × 1 = 25.5 | 88.3 | 71 | 0.70 | |
| 71 | No rank to compare | Adam Fantilli | 75.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25 goals × 2 = 5025.2 assists × 1 = 25.2 | 85.2 | 74 | 0.60 | |
| 72 | No rank to compare | Dylan Larkin | 75 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.5 goals × 2 = 4728 assists × 1 = 28 | 83.0 | 63 | 0.60 | |
| 73 | No rank to compare | Matthew Schaefer | 74.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.7 goals × 2 = 37.437.3 assists × 1 = 37.3 | 86.7 | 73 | 1.00 | |
| 74 | No rank to compare | Matthew Tkachuk | 74.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16 goals × 2 = 3242.5 assists × 1 = 42.5 | 98.5 | 44 | 1.80 | |
| 75 | No rank to compare | Pavel Dorofeyev | 74.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.3 goals × 2 = 52.621.8 assists × 1 = 21.8 | 85.4 | 70 | 0.60 | |
| 76 | No rank to compare | Trevor Zegras | 74.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20 goals × 2 = 4034.3 assists × 1 = 34.3 | 90.3 | 70 | 1.10 | |
| 77 | No rank to compare | Andrei Vasilevskiy | 74 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season33.6 wins × 2 = 67.22.8 overtime losses × 1 = 2.82 shutouts × 2 = 4 | 84.0 | 52 | 1.25 | |
| 78 | No rank to compare | Matthew Knies | 73.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.8 goals × 2 = 41.632.2 assists × 1 = 32.2 | 80.8 | 72 | 0.50 | |
| 79 | No rank to compare | Jack Quinn | 73.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.7 goals × 2 = 45.428.1 assists × 1 = 28.1 | 90.5 | 73 | 1.00 | |
| 80 | No rank to compare | Karel Vejmelka | 73.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season32.5 wins × 2 = 653.1 overtime losses × 1 = 3.12.7 shutouts × 2 = 5.4 | 87.5 | 58 | 1.40 | |
| 81 | No rank to compare | Evgeni Malkin | 72.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season21.4 goals × 2 = 42.830.1 assists × 1 = 30.1 | 87.9 | 56 | 0.80 | |
| 82 | No rank to compare | Matvei Michkov | 72.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.1 goals × 2 = 50.222.7 assists × 1 = 22.7 | 90.9 | 70 | 0.90 | |
| 83 | No rank to compare | JJ Peterka | 72.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.2 goals × 2 = 46.426.4 assists × 1 = 26.4 | 85.8 | 72 | 0.70 | |
| 84 | No rank to compare | Brayden Point | 72.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season19.1 goals × 2 = 38.234.1 assists × 1 = 34.1 | 83.3 | 62 | 0.80 | |
| 85 | No rank to compare | Mikhail Sergachev | 72 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.3 goals × 2 = 24.647.4 assists × 1 = 47.4 | 89.0 | 70 | 1.10 | |
| 86 | No rank to compare | Rasmus Dahlin | 71.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.4 goals × 2 = 30.840.4 assists × 1 = 40.4 | 78.2 | 63 | 0.63 | |
| 87 | No rank to compare | Robert Thomas | 71.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17 goals × 2 = 3437.2 assists × 1 = 37.2 | 78.2 | 62 | 0.60 | |
| 88 | No rank to compare | Bryan Rust | 71 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23 goals × 2 = 4625 assists × 1 = 25 | 79.0 | 55 | 0.71 | |
| 89 | No rank to compare | Connor Bedard | 71 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season19.4 goals × 2 = 38.832.2 assists × 1 = 32.2 | 79.0 | 51 | 1.00 | |
| 90 | No rank to compare | Logan Thompson | 70.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season30.6 wins × 2 = 61.24.6 overtime losses × 1 = 4.62.5 shutouts × 2 = 5 | 78.8 | 52 | 1.14 | |
| 91 | No rank to compare | Jakob Chychrun | 70.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.8 goals × 2 = 37.633 assists × 1 = 33 | 78.6 | 73 | 0.70 | |
| 92 | No rank to compare | Jeremy Swayman | 70.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season29.6 wins × 2 = 59.24.7 overtime losses × 1 = 4.73.3 shutouts × 2 = 6.6 | 87.5 | 50 | 1.89 | |
| 93 | No rank to compare | Jordan Eberle | 70.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season21.5 goals × 2 = 4327.4 assists × 1 = 27.4 | 83.4 | 71 | 0.70 | |
| 94 | No rank to compare | Jimmy Snuggerud | 69.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.5 goals × 2 = 4722.9 assists × 1 = 22.9 | 83.9 | 65 | 0.60 | |
| 95 | No rank to compare | Dylan Holloway | 69.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season19.3 goals × 2 = 38.630.9 assists × 1 = 30.9 | 82.5 | 59 | 1.00 | |
| 96 | No rank to compare | Will Smith | 69.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.9 goals × 2 = 41.827.6 assists × 1 = 27.6 | 81.4 | 65 | 0.50 | |
| 97 | No rank to compare | Erik Karlsson | 69.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10.4 goals × 2 = 20.848.5 assists × 1 = 48.5 | 82.3 | 68 | 0.90 | |
| 98 | No rank to compare | Viktor Arvidsson | 69.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.7 goals × 2 = 45.423.9 assists × 1 = 23.9 | 84.3 | 65 | 0.90 | |
| 99 | No rank to compare | Roope Hintz | 69.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.2 goals × 2 = 40.428.7 assists × 1 = 28.7 | 84.1 | 56 | 1.00 | |
| 100 | No rank to compare | Elias Pettersson | 68.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.1 goals × 2 = 32.236.4 assists × 1 = 36.4 | 85.6 | 67 | 0.80 | |
100 of 838 players
💤 Sleepers
Skaters ranked past 100th who score per game like the top quarter of their position. A bigger role or a return to health can lift them.
| Pool points per game by our projection, points format. | His rank in the Season rankings (all players, points format), by our projections for the rest of the season. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Jarvis | 0.96 | 178th | 40.0 |
| John Tavares | 0.92 | 134th | 46.7 |
| Brad Marchand | 0.90 | 351st | 24.9 |
| Bryan Rust | 0.87 | 126th | 48.0 |
| Matt Duchene | 0.85 | 370th | 23.7 |
| Travis Konecny | 0.85 | 208th | 36.4 |
| Logan Cooley | 0.85 | 124th | 48.3 |
| Jake Sanderson | 0.84 | 192nd | 38.5 |
| Seth Jones | 0.81 | 146th | 45.0 |
| Charlie McAvoy | 0.80 | 175th | 41.1 |
| Shayne Gostisbehere | 0.78 | 153rd | 44.2 |
| Ivan Demidov | 0.77 | 243rd | 32.8 |
| Ryan Nugent-Hopkins | 0.76 | 221st | 35.0 |
| Mikael Granlund | 0.75 | 161st | 42.8 |
| Jared McCann | 0.75 | 179th | 39.9 |
⭐ Surprises
Well above last season’s pace after at least 8 games, or rookies scoring close to a point per game.
| Games played this season, official regular season games. | Goals plus assists, divided by games played this season. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artturi Lehkonen | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1.17 | 53.8 |
| Mikhail Sergachev | 12 | 3 | 11 | 1.17 | 59.7 |
| Seth Jones | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1.15 | 45.0 |
| Alexis Lafrenière | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1.14 | 55.9 |
| Vasily Podkolzin | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1.08 | 42.2 |
| Elias Pettersson | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | 52.5 |
| Joel Farabee | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 41.2 |
| Jack Quinn | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.00 | 50.8 |
| Kent Johnson | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.00 | 41.5 |
| Jackson Blake | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.00 | 49.7 |
| Jack Roslovic | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0.93 | 41.3 |
| Easton Cowan | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0.93 | 37.8 |
Their last 14 days against our projection, in pool points per game, after at least 4 games. A streak often turns around: our projection barely follows it.
📈 Risers
| Games played over the last 14 days. | Pool points per game over the last 14 days, points format. | Pool points per game by our projection, points format. | Recent pool points per game minus our projection per game. The bigger the gap, the more he beats (or misses) what we expected. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor McDavid | 7 | 3.00 | 1.95 | +1.05 |
| Brady Tkachuk | 6 | 1.83 | 1.00 | +0.83 |
| Joel Farabee | 6 | 1.33 | 0.56 | +0.77 |
| Jack Quinn | 5 | 1.40 | 0.70 | +0.70 |
| Seth Jones | 6 | 1.50 | 0.81 | +0.69 |
| Matvei Michkov | 6 | 1.33 | 0.69 | +0.64 |
| Artturi Lehkonen | 7 | 1.43 | 0.82 | +0.61 |
| Ryan O'Reilly | 6 | 1.50 | 0.90 | +0.60 |
| Arseny Gritsyuk | 6 | 1.17 | 0.57 | +0.60 |
| Neal Pionk | 6 | 1.00 | 0.43 | +0.57 |
| Trevor Zegras | 6 | 1.33 | 0.78 | +0.55 |
| Emmitt Finnie | 7 | 1.00 | 0.45 | +0.55 |
| Matvei Gridin | 6 | 1.17 | 0.62 | +0.55 |
| Charle-Edouard D'Astous | 5 | 1.00 | 0.46 | +0.54 |
| Adam Fox | 7 | 1.57 | 1.04 | +0.53 |
📉 Fallers
| Games played over the last 14 days. | Pool points per game over the last 14 days, points format. | Pool points per game by our projection, points format. | Recent pool points per game minus our projection per game. The bigger the gap, the more he beats (or misses) what we expected. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Wilson | 5 | 0.00 | 0.75 | −0.75 |
| Matthew Knies | 5 | 0.00 | 0.73 | −0.73 |
| Aliaksei Protas | 5 | 0.00 | 0.61 | −0.61 |
| Zach Werenski | 5 | 0.40 | 0.99 | −0.59 |
| Nikita Kucherov | 6 | 1.00 | 1.56 | −0.56 |
| Mikael Granlund | 5 | 0.20 | 0.75 | −0.55 |
| Jared McCann | 5 | 0.20 | 0.75 | −0.55 |
| Quinton Byfield | 4 | 0.00 | 0.54 | −0.54 |
| Tage Thompson | 5 | 0.40 | 0.94 | −0.54 |
| Chris Kreider | 6 | 0.00 | 0.52 | −0.52 |
| John Carlson | 6 | 0.17 | 0.69 | −0.52 |
| Zach Hyman | 5 | 0.20 | 0.68 | −0.48 |
| Ben Kindel | 4 | 0.00 | 0.45 | −0.45 |
| Kyle Connor | 6 | 0.67 | 1.10 | −0.43 |
| Jaden Schwartz | 7 | 0.14 | 0.56 | −0.42 |
🥅 Goalies
Over their last 5 starts: at least 3 starts and a .925 save percentage or better for goalies on a roll, .880 or worse for those struggling.
Goalies on a roll
| Starts among his last 5 games. | Save percentage over his last 5 starts: saves divided by shots faced. | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Fowler | 5 | 5 | .944 |
| Michael DiPietro | 3 | 2 | .941 |
| Linus Ullmark | 5 | 4 | .939 |
Goalies struggling
| Starts among his last 5 games. | Save percentage over his last 5 starts: saves divided by shots faced. | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Lankinen | 5 | 0 | .804 |
| Samuel Ersson | 5 | 0 | .835 |
| Jordan Binnington | 4 | 1 | .845 |
| John Gibson | 5 | 2 | .845 |
| Karel Vejmelka | 5 | 3 | .847 |
| Jakub Dobes | 5 | 1 | .847 |
| Brandon Bussi | 5 | 2 | .852 |
| Tristan Jarry | 5 | 2 | .862 |
Rookies by the NHL rule, from their careers: never more than 25 games in a past season, not 6 games or more in two seasons, and under 26 on September 15. Prospects have played fewer than 10 games this season.
🌱 Rookies
| Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hagens | 12 | 4 | 5 | – | 39.0 |
| Ivar Stenberg | 12 | 3 | 6 | – | 39.0 |
| Trevor Connelly | 13 | 4 | 4 | – | 33.2 |
| Dylan Garand | 10 | – | – | 4 | 33.1 |
| Gavin McKenna | 14 | 3 | 5 | – | 31.2 |
| Ilya Protas | 10 | 1 | 4 | – | 28.5 |
| Porter Martone | 14 | 3 | 3 | – | 24.9 |
| Roman Kantserov | 12 | 5 | 0 | – | 24.8 |
| Victor Eklund | 11 | 3 | 1 | – | 22.7 |
| Owen Michaels | 12 | 2 | 2 | – | 21.2 |
| T.J. Hughes | 12 | 2 | 2 | – | 21.2 |
| Anton Frondell | 12 | 1 | 5 | – | 19.4 |
| Cole Hutson | 10 | 2 | 3 | – | 19.1 |
| Anton Johansson | 12 | 1 | 3 | – | 18.8 |
| Michael Brandsegg-Nygård | 12 | 2 | 6 | – | 16.5 |
| Noah Warren | 11 | 0 | 3 | – | 16.4 |
| Konsta Helenius | 10 | 1 | 1 | – | 15.4 |
| Carter Yakemchuk | 12 | 1 | 2 | – | 15.3 |
| Adam Jiricek | 12 | 1 | 1 | – | 11.7 |
| Arttu Hyry | 11 | 3 | 0 | – | 9.9 |
| Sandis Vilmanis | 12 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.3 |
| Viggo Björck | 12 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.9 |
| Brad Lambert | 10 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.2 |
| Tyson Hinds | 11 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.9 |
| Alberts Smits | 14 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.0 |
🔭 Prospects
| Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Fowler | 7 | – | – | 6 | 45.1 |
| Aydar Suniev | 8 | 3 | 1 | – | 24.7 |
| Judd Caulfield | 9 | 2 | 2 | – | 24.0 |
| Oliver Bonk | 8 | 0 | 5 | – | 22.8 |
| Frederic Brunet | 9 | 1 | 3 | – | 20.3 |
| Sebastian Cossa | 4 | – | – | 2 | 20.0 |
| Amadeus Lombardi | 9 | 0 | 3 | – | 19.9 |
| William Wallinder | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 17.6 |
| Cole Knuble | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 17.0 |
| Colten Ellis | 3 | – | – | 1 | 16.1 |
| Michal Postava | 2 | – | – | 1 | 15.7 |
| Aleksanteri Kaskimaki | 4 | 0 | 1 | – | 13.9 |
| Florian Xhekaj | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 13.9 |
| Vitali Pinchuk | 5 | 0 | 1 | – | 13.7 |
| Carter Mazur | 6 | 0 | 1 | – | 12.6 |
| Luca Cagnoni | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | 12.5 |
| Sergei Murashov | 4 | – | – | 0 | 12.2 |
| Jonathan Castagna | 8 | 0 | 1 | – | 12.2 |
| Rieger Lorenz | 6 | 0 | 1 | – | 12.1 |
| Matthew Seminoff | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 12.1 |
| Dylan Hryckowian | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 12.1 |
| Brayden Yager | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 11.6 |
| Jake O'Brien | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 10.8 |
| Mitchell Gibson | 0 | – | – | 0 | 10.5 |
| Cooper Black | 1 | – | – | 0 | 10.3 |
🚑 Injuries
Injured players from the team reports, the most useful per game first, with their projection to the end. Our projection removes games from a player absent for several games.
| Expected return date from the team’s report, when known. | Pool points per game by our projection, points format. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linus Ullmark | Injured reserve | November 7 | 1.51 | 67.9 |
| Filip Gustavsson | Injured reserve | November 19 | 1.38 | 29.7 |
| Logan Thompson | Injured reserve | October 28 | 1.36 | 70.8 |
| Devon Levi | Injured reserve | November 9 | 1.34 | 39.2 |
| Alex Lyon | Injured reserve | October 31 | 1.28 | 22.5 |
| Jacob Markstrom | Injured reserve | November 4 | 1.26 | 43.0 |
| Carter Hart | Out | October 30 | 1.25 | 33.3 |
| Nick Suzuki | Out | November 18 | 1.22 | 76.2 |
| Joonas Korpisalo | Injured reserve | November 9 | 1.16 | 14.5 |
| Igor Shesterkin | Injured reserve | September 15 | 1.16 | 36.7 |
| Frederik Andersen | Injured, off roster | December 30 | 1.14 | 18.2 |
| James Reimer | Day to day | November 1 | 1.09 | 10.1 |
| Daniil Tarasov | Day to day | October 29 | 1.03 | 26.7 |
| Thatcher Demko | Injured reserve | December 21 | 0.99 | 8.4 |
| Evgeni Malkin | Day to day | October 29 | 0.93 | 51.5 |
| Kirill Marchenko | Day to day | October 28 | 0.93 | 62.4 |
| John Tavares | Injured reserve | November 27 | 0.92 | 46.7 |
| Brad Marchand | Injured reserve | November 21 | 0.90 | 24.9 |
| Bryan Rust | Injured reserve | December 5 | 0.87 | 48.0 |
| Matt Duchene | Injured reserve | January 12 | 0.85 | 23.7 |
| Travis Konecny | Injured reserve | November 3 | 0.85 | 36.4 |
| Ivan Demidov | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.77 | 32.8 |
| Jared McCann | Injured reserve | January 2 | 0.75 | 39.9 |
| Mats Zuccarello | Injured reserve | November 4 | 0.73 | 35.2 |
| Josh Morrissey | Injured reserve | November 3 | 0.73 | 33.4 |
| Kevin Fiala | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.72 | 19.7 |
| Zach Hyman | Day to day | October 28 | 0.68 | 30.6 |
| William Eklund | Injured reserve | January 5 | 0.68 | 31.2 |
| Taylor Hall | Out | November 1 | 0.59 | 32.5 |
| Jonathan Huberdeau | Injured reserve | November 2 | 0.58 | 14.1 |
| Alexander Wennberg | Out | November 9 | 0.56 | 34.1 |
| Brock Faber | Injured reserve | November 3 | 0.56 | 19.1 |
| Matias Maccelli | Injured reserve | November 17 | 0.54 | 30.9 |
| Victor Hedman | Day to day | October 29 | 0.52 | 22.2 |
| Thomas Chabot | Out | October 31 | 0.52 | 25.7 |
| Owen Tippett | Injured reserve | November 1 | 0.52 | 28.8 |
| Egor Chinakhov | Day to day | October 29 | 0.52 | 29.9 |
| Igor Chernyshov | Out | November 14 | 0.52 | 20.9 |
| Mattias Ekholm | Out | October 31 | 0.46 | 30.7 |
| John Marino | Out | November 1 | 0.46 | 28.4 |
| Justin Brazeau | Injured reserve | November 3 | 0.46 | 13.4 |
| Ryan Poehling | Injured reserve | November 25 | 0.46 | 23.3 |
| Samuel Girard | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.45 | 22.7 |
| Bowen Byram | Out | October 29 | 0.45 | 24.3 |
| Matt Savoie | Injured reserve | November 24 | 0.45 | 16.9 |
| Ben Kindel | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.45 | 28.2 |
| Alexander Nikishin | Out | November 7 | 0.41 | 14.1 |
| Calum Ritchie | Injured reserve | December 1 | 0.41 | 22.2 |
| Jordan Staal | Injured reserve | December 3 | 0.40 | 18.9 |
| Drew Doughty | Out | October 29 | 0.40 | 25.6 |
| Yanni Gourde | Injured, off roster | December 2 | 0.40 | 16.0 |
| Corey Perry | Out | October 29 | 0.39 | 24.1 |
| Jared Spurgeon | Day to day | October 29 | 0.39 | 23.6 |
| Rasmus Sandin | Injured reserve | December 26 | 0.39 | 14.8 |
| Jiri Kulich | Out | November 4 | 0.39 | 10.1 |
| Jake O'Brien | Injured, off roster | November 12 | 0.39 | 10.8 |
| Sam Steel | Out | October 29 | 0.38 | 25.1 |
| Michael Carcone | Injured reserve | November 1 | 0.38 | 19.0 |
| Dillon Dube | Injured reserve | December 4 | 0.37 | 13.2 |
| Adam Sykora | Injured reserve | January 25 | 0.36 | 1.7 |
| Nick Foligno | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.33 | 9.9 |
| Marshall Rifai | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.32 | 10.8 |
| Nick Blankenburg | Injured reserve | November 12 | 0.32 | 13.7 |
| Esa Lindell | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.30 | 18.9 |
| Rasmus Ristolainen | Injured reserve | November 11 | 0.30 | 9.2 |
| Jonah Gadjovich | Injured reserve | November 28 | 0.30 | 1.6 |
| Marco Kasper | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.30 | 11.8 |
| Vladislav Namestnikov | Injured reserve | November 3 | 0.28 | 11.9 |
| Aleksander Barkov | Injured reserve | November 27 | 0.28 | 8.5 |
| Alex Turcotte | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.28 | 10.5 |
| Pavel Mintyukov | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.28 | 17.6 |
| Jason Dickinson | Injured reserve | October 28 | 0.27 | 10.6 |
| Matt Grzelcyk | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.26 | 9.3 |
| Elmer Soderblom | Day to day | October 29 | 0.26 | 11.8 |
| Miles Wood | Injured reserve | November 3 | 0.25 | 5.4 |
| Parker Wotherspoon | Injured reserve | November 8 | 0.25 | 12.5 |
| Maveric Lamoureux | Injured reserve | February 12 | 0.25 | 7.2 |
| Nikita Grebenkin | Injured reserve | February 13 | 0.25 | 5.6 |
| Zachary L'Heureux | Injured reserve | November 7 | 0.24 | 4.5 |
| Marcus Foligno | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.23 | 7.8 |
| Mason Appleton | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.23 | 7.8 |
| Tyler Tucker | Injured reserve | November 12 | 0.23 | 7.2 |
| Radek Faksa | Out | November 3 | 0.22 | 12.4 |
| Conor Timmins | Injured reserve | November 6 | 0.21 | 4.0 |
| Sam Carrick | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.20 | 9.9 |
| Zemgus Girgensons | Day to day | October 29 | 0.20 | 13.9 |
| Mattias Janmark | Injured reserve | November 28 | 0.20 | 3.9 |
| Trevor van Riemsdyk | Injured reserve | November 5 | 0.19 | 8.2 |
| Logan Mailloux | Injured reserve | November 25 | 0.19 | 6.0 |
| Ross Johnston | Injured reserve | October 29 | 0.18 | 8.1 |
| Vincent Desharnais | Injured reserve | December 5 | 0.18 | 9.6 |
| Justin Danforth | Out | October 29 | 0.18 | 8.7 |
| Ian Moore | Injured reserve | November 8 | 0.18 | 5.9 |
| Chris Tanev | Injured reserve | October 31 | 0.17 | 2.8 |
| Oskar Bäck | Injured reserve | November 14 | 0.17 | 9.6 |
| Ryan Lindgren | Injured reserve | November 19 | 0.15 | 7.0 |
| Samuel Honzek | Injured reserve | October 28 | 0.14 | 2.6 |
| Albert Johansson | Day to day | October 29 | 0.13 | 8.8 |
| Jacob Melanson | Injured reserve | December 1 | 0.13 | 2.5 |
| Kyle Capobianco | Day to day | October 29 | 0.12 | 3.3 |
| Alec Regula | Injured reserve | November 21 | 0.10 | 1.4 |
| Alexander Romanov | Injured reserve | April 8 | 0.04 | 0.6 |
⏸️ Missed the last games
Players who missed their club’s last games, the most useful first. The public NHL feed publishes no injury report: we measure the absence, not the injury or how long it lasts.
| His club’s games missed in a row, up to the latest. | Date of his last game played. | |
|---|---|---|
| Brock Faber | 13 | – |
| Justin Brazeau | 12 | – |
| Matt Duchene | 11 | – |
| Kevin Fiala | 11 | – |
| Jonathan Huberdeau | 11 | – |
| Ivan Demidov | 10 | October 3 |
| Ryan Ufko | 10 | October 1 |
| Brad Marchand | 9 | October 6 |
| Travis Konecny | 9 | October 8 |
| Victor Olofsson | 9 | October 6 |
| Igor Shesterkin | 8 | October 9 |
| Josh Morrissey | 8 | October 7 |
| William Eklund | 8 | October 8 |
| John Tavares | 6 | October 15 |
| Ryan Poehling | 6 | October 10 |
| Taylor Hall | 5 | October 13 |
| Owen Tippett | 5 | October 15 |
| Jacob Markstrom | 4 | October 17 |
| Dustin Wolf | 4 | October 15 |
| Nick Suzuki | 3 | October 20 |
| Alexander Wennberg | 3 | October 19 |
| Matias Maccelli | 3 | October 17 |
| Thomas Chabot | 3 | October 17 |
| John Marino | 3 | October 17 |
| Samuel Girard | 3 | October 17 |
| Mitch Marner | 2 | October 20 |
| Bryan Rust | 2 | October 19 |
| Mats Zuccarello | 2 | October 24 |
| Egor Chinakhov | 2 | October 19 |
| Mattias Ekholm | 2 | October 22 |
🏒 Teams
Each team’s page: its players by position from our projections and its games this week.
Anaheim Ducks
Boston Bruins
Buffalo Sabres
Calgary Flames
Carolina Hurricanes
Chicago Blackhawks
Colorado Avalanche
Columbus Blue Jackets
Dallas Stars
Detroit Red Wings
Edmonton Oilers
Florida Panthers
Los Angeles Kings
Minnesota Wild
Montreal Canadiens
Nashville Predators
New Jersey Devils
New York Islanders
New York Rangers
Ottawa Senators
Philadelphia Flyers
Pittsburgh Penguins
San Jose Sharks
Seattle Kraken
St. Louis Blues
Tampa Bay Lightning
Toronto Maple Leafs
Utah Mammoth
Vancouver Canucks
Vegas Golden Knights
Washington Capitals
Winnipeg Jets
📅 This week
The clubs playing the most in the next 7 days. More games, more possible points. On back-to-back nights, the number one goalie often plays only one.
| The team’s games in the next 7 days. | Times the team plays two nights in a row. The starting goalie often plays only one. | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | @CAR · @STL · CHI · VGK | |
| 4 | 0 | BUF · VAN · OTT · CGY | |
| 4 | 1 | @EDM · SEA · @COL · @SJS | |
| 4 | 1 | @VGK · @LAK · @SJS · @ANA | |
| 3 | 0 | VAN · BUF · OTT | |
| 3 | 0 | @SJS · @ANA · @LAK | |
| 3 | 0 | BOS · CBJ · WPG | |
| 3 | 0 | @DET · @BOS · COL | |
| 3 | 0 | NJD · CGY · @CHI | |
| 3 | 0 | NJD · MTL · CBJ | |
| 3 | 0 | CHI · STL · @FLA | |
| 3 | 0 | @UTA · NYI · @WSH | |
| 3 | 0 | NYI · WSH · TBL | |
| 3 | 0 | @NSH · @MIN · EDM | |
| 3 | 0 | MIN · @PIT · @PHI | |
| 3 | 0 | @ANA · @SJS · TOR | |
| 3 | 0 | OTT · NJD · @BOS | |
| 3 | 1 | CGY · @NYI · @NYR | |
| 3 | 1 | @DAL · @COL · @VGK | |
| 3 | 1 | @TBL · @FLA · @CAR | |
| 3 | 1 | PHI · @NSH · MIN | |
| 2 | 0 | @CAR · @DAL | |
| 2 | 0 | WPG · DET | |
| 2 | 0 | OTT · BUF | |
| 2 | 0 | @DAL · PIT | |
| 2 | 0 | @WSH · UTA | |
| 2 | 0 | UTA · @MTL | |
| 2 | 0 | TOR · @CGY | |
| 2 | 0 | BOS · @DET | |
| 2 | 0 | WPG · @NSH | |
| 2 | 0 | @SEA · @VAN | |
| 1 | 0 | EDM |
🔁 Club changes
Players seen with a new club since the previous roster read: trades, waiver claims and signings. The NHL publishes no transaction list in its public feed.
Pick 2 to 4 players with the + button in the rankings, or search for them here.
Try : · · · ·
Add at least 2 players to compare them.
Our method
Each projection starts from production per game. This season counts more as the player plays more games. Before that, we start from last season, smoothed by the season before, or from the average player at his position for a rookie.
Expected games follow his club’s schedule and the share of games he plays. A player absent for several games is expected to miss as many more.
Streaks do not change our projections. On the 2025-2026 season, following the recent form made predictions less accurate. The Hot and Slowing down lists still show them: they help pick a free agent or time a trade.
Checked on the whole 2025-2026 season: on December 31, the average gap with the points actually scored afterwards was 5.0 points per skater, against 6.3 by extending last season’s pace and 5.3 with the current pace. Before the first game, 10.0 against 10.3.
Points projected for the rest of the season, then the full season. Skaters: goals and assists. Goalies: 2 points per win, 1 per overtime loss and 2 per shutout.