Winnipeg Jets: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Mark Scheifele | 12 | 76 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.9 goals × 1 = 26.949.1 assists × 1 = 49.1 |
| Gabriel Vilardi | 12 | 54.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season21.1 goals × 1 = 21.133.2 assists × 1 = 33.2 |
| Cole Perfetti | 12 | 37.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.3 goals × 1 = 18.319.3 assists × 1 = 19.3 |
| Dawson Mercer | 12 | 32.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.7 goals × 1 = 12.719.6 assists × 1 = 19.6 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Kyle Connor | 12 | 79.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season39.9 goals × 1 = 39.939.5 assists × 1 = 39.5 |
| Alex Iafallo | 12 | 26.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.5 goals × 1 = 13.513.4 assists × 1 = 13.4 |
| Cole Koepke | 9 | 12.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.9 goals × 1 = 6.95.2 assists × 1 = 5.2 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Nino Niederreiter | 8 | 13.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6 goals × 1 = 67.7 assists × 1 = 7.7 |
| Isak Rosen | 12 | 10.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6 goals × 1 = 64.6 assists × 1 = 4.6 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Josh Morrissey 🚑Injured | 4 | 33.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.2 goals × 1 = 7.226.2 assists × 1 = 26.2 |
| Neal Pionk | 12 | 23.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.618.8 assists × 1 = 18.8 |
| Dylan DeMelo | 12 | 17 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.5 goals × 1 = 3.513.5 assists × 1 = 13.5 |
| Dylan Samberg | 12 | 15.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.8 goals × 1 = 1.814 assists × 1 = 14 |
| Mario Ferraro | 12 | 15.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.8 goals × 1 = 5.89.6 assists × 1 = 9.6 |
| Tyrel BauerRookie | 7 | 5.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.2 goals × 1 = 1.24.1 assists × 1 = 4.1 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Stuart Skinner | 8 | 53.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.3 wins × 2 = 40.69.7 overtime losses × 1 = 9.71.5 shutouts × 2 = 3 |
| Nico Daws | 4 | 16.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.7 wins × 2 = 15.40.9 overtime losses × 1 = 0.90.3 shutouts × 2 = 0.6 |
| Clay Stevenson | 4 | 15 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.7 wins × 2 = 13.41 overtime loss × 1 = 10.3 shutouts × 2 = 0.6 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Kyle Connor | LW | 79.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season39.9 goals × 1 = 39.939.5 assists × 1 = 39.5 | 91.4 |
| 19 | Mark Scheifele | C | 76 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season26.9 goals × 1 = 26.949.1 assists × 1 = 49.1 | 84.0 |
| 83 | Gabriel Vilardi | C | 54.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season21.1 goals × 1 = 21.133.2 assists × 1 = 33.2 | 60.3 |
| 87 | Stuart Skinner | G | 53.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20.3 wins × 2 = 40.69.7 overtime losses × 1 = 9.71.5 shutouts × 2 = 3 | 62.3 |
| 197 | Cole Perfetti | C | 37.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.3 goals × 1 = 18.319.3 assists × 1 = 19.3 | 46.6 |
| 234 | Josh Morrissey 🚑Injured | D | 33.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.2 goals × 1 = 7.226.2 assists × 1 = 26.2 | 36.4 |
| 249 | Dawson Mercer | C | 32.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.7 goals × 1 = 12.719.6 assists × 1 = 19.6 | 36.3 |
| 325 | Alex Iafallo | LW | 26.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.5 goals × 1 = 13.513.4 assists × 1 = 13.4 | 31.9 |
| 362 | Adam Lowry | C | 24.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.6 goals × 1 = 8.615.6 assists × 1 = 15.6 | 29.2 |
| 377 | Neal Pionk | D | 23.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.618.8 assists × 1 = 18.8 | 30.4 |
| 496 | Dylan DeMelo | D | 17 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.5 goals × 1 = 3.513.5 assists × 1 = 13.5 | 20.0 |
| 502 | Nico Daws | G | 16.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.7 wins × 2 = 15.40.9 overtime losses × 1 = 0.90.3 shutouts × 2 = 0.6 | 20.9 |
| 508 | Morgan Barron | C | 16.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.5 goals × 1 = 6.510.1 assists × 1 = 10.1 | 18.6 |
| 527 | Dylan Samberg | D | 15.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.8 goals × 1 = 1.814 assists × 1 = 14 | 18.8 |
| 535 | Mario Ferraro | D | 15.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.8 goals × 1 = 5.89.6 assists × 1 = 9.6 | 16.4 |
| 539 | Clay Stevenson | G | 15 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.7 wins × 2 = 13.41 overtime loss × 1 = 10.3 shutouts × 2 = 0.6 | 17.0 |
| 562 | Nino Niederreiter | RW | 13.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6 goals × 1 = 67.7 assists × 1 = 7.7 | 13.7 |
| 599 | Cole Koepke | LW | 12.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.9 goals × 1 = 6.95.2 assists × 1 = 5.2 | 13.1 |
| 611 | Vladislav Namestnikov 🚑Injured | C | 11.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.67.3 assists × 1 = 7.3 | 12.9 |
| 618 | Brayden YagerRookie | C | 11.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.9 goals × 1 = 4.96.7 assists × 1 = 6.7 | 11.6 |
| 636 | Isak Rosen | RW | 10.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6 goals × 1 = 64.6 assists × 1 = 4.6 | 12.6 |
| 730 | Viggo BjörckRookie | C | 6.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.9 goals × 1 = 2.94 assists × 1 = 4 | 6.9 |
| 743 | Brad LambertRookie | C | 6.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.2 goals × 1 = 2.24 assists × 1 = 4 | 7.2 |
| 769 | Tyrel BauerRookie | D | 5.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.2 goals × 1 = 1.24.1 assists × 1 = 4.1 | 5.3 |
| 774 | Haydn Fleury | D | 4.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.9 goals × 1 = 0.93.9 assists × 1 = 3.9 | 5.8 |
| 806 | Elias Salomonsson | D | 3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.6 goals × 1 = 0.62.4 assists × 1 = 2.4 | 3.0 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
3 games, 1 back-to-back set · @TBL · @FLA · @CAR