Philadelphia Flyers: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Trevor Zegras | 14 | 54.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20 goals × 1 = 2034.3 assists × 1 = 34.3 |
| Christian Dvorak | 14 | 34.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.7 goals × 1 = 12.722 assists × 1 = 22 |
| Sean Couturier | 14 | 27.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.7 goals × 1 = 7.720 assists × 1 = 20 |
| Denver Barkey | 11 | 16.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.1 goals × 1 = 3.113.8 assists × 1 = 13.8 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Noah Cates | 14 | 31.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.1 goals × 1 = 12.119.1 assists × 1 = 19.1 |
| Michael Bunting | 8 | 21 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.8 goals × 1 = 8.812.2 assists × 1 = 12.2 |
| Garrett Wilson | 2 | 9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.8 goals × 1 = 3.85.2 assists × 1 = 5.2 |
| Alex BumpRookie | 7 | 6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.3 goals × 1 = 3.32.7 assists × 1 = 2.7 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Matvei Michkov | 14 | 47.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.1 goals × 1 = 25.122.7 assists × 1 = 22.7 |
| Travis Konecny 🚑Injured | 5 | 36.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.2 goals × 1 = 12.224.2 assists × 1 = 24.2 |
| Owen Tippett 🚑Injured | 9 | 28.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.1 goals × 1 = 15.113.7 assists × 1 = 13.7 |
| Porter MartoneRookie | 14 | 24.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12 goals × 1 = 1212.9 assists × 1 = 12.9 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Travis Sanheim | 14 | 28.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.5 goals × 1 = 7.520.8 assists × 1 = 20.8 |
| Oliver BonkRookie | 8 | 22.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1 goal × 1 = 121.8 assists × 1 = 21.8 |
| Jamie Drysdale | 14 | 22 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.3 goals × 1 = 6.315.7 assists × 1 = 15.7 |
| Cam York | 6 | 13.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.3 goals × 1 = 2.311 assists × 1 = 11 |
| Nick Seeler | 14 | 12.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.2 goals × 1 = 2.210.2 assists × 1 = 10.2 |
| Rasmus Ristolainen 🚑Injured | 4 | 9.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.3 goals × 1 = 2.36.9 assists × 1 = 6.9 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Dan Vladar | 7 | 45.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.4 wins × 2 = 36.87.6 overtime losses × 1 = 7.60.6 shutouts × 2 = 1.2 |
| Joseph Woll | 7 | 32.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.3 wins × 2 = 24.66.1 overtime losses × 1 = 6.11 shutout × 2 = 2 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | Trevor Zegras | C | 54.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20 goals × 1 = 2034.3 assists × 1 = 34.3 | 66.3 |
| 127 | Matvei Michkov | RW | 47.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season25.1 goals × 1 = 25.122.7 assists × 1 = 22.7 | 57.8 |
| 140 | Dan Vladar | G | 45.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season18.4 wins × 2 = 36.87.6 overtime losses × 1 = 7.60.6 shutouts × 2 = 1.2 | 51.6 |
| 208 | Travis Konecny 🚑Injured | RW | 36.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.2 goals × 1 = 12.224.2 assists × 1 = 24.2 | 39.4 |
| 224 | Christian Dvorak | C | 34.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.7 goals × 1 = 12.722 assists × 1 = 22 | 39.7 |
| 244 | Joseph Woll | G | 32.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.3 wins × 2 = 24.66.1 overtime losses × 1 = 6.11 shutout × 2 = 2 | 36.7 |
| 262 | Noah Cates | LW | 31.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.1 goals × 1 = 12.119.1 assists × 1 = 19.1 | 34.2 |
| 298 | Owen Tippett 🚑Injured | RW | 28.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.1 goals × 1 = 15.113.7 assists × 1 = 13.7 | 30.8 |
| 307 | Travis Sanheim | D | 28.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.5 goals × 1 = 7.520.8 assists × 1 = 20.8 | 33.3 |
| 312 | Sean Couturier | C | 27.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.7 goals × 1 = 7.720 assists × 1 = 20 | 30.7 |
| 352 | Porter MartoneRookie | RW | 24.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12 goals × 1 = 1212.9 assists × 1 = 12.9 | 30.9 |
| 385 | Oliver BonkRookie | D | 22.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1 goal × 1 = 121.8 assists × 1 = 21.8 | 27.8 |
| 402 | Jamie Drysdale | D | 22 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.3 goals × 1 = 6.315.7 assists × 1 = 15.7 | 25.0 |
| 424 | Michael Bunting | LW | 21 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.8 goals × 1 = 8.812.2 assists × 1 = 12.2 | 22.0 |
| 495 | Cole KnubleRookie | RW | 17 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12.2 goals × 1 = 12.24.8 assists × 1 = 4.8 | 19.0 |
| 500 | Denver Barkey | C | 16.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.1 goals × 1 = 3.113.8 assists × 1 = 13.8 | 20.9 |
| 517 | Tyson Foerster | RW | 16.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.3 goals × 1 = 11.34.9 assists × 1 = 4.9 | 19.2 |
| 554 | Noel Acciari | C | 14.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.9 goals × 1 = 7.96.2 assists × 1 = 6.2 | 15.1 |
| 576 | Cam York | D | 13.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.3 goals × 1 = 2.311 assists × 1 = 11 | 13.3 |
| 591 | Nick Seeler | D | 12.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.2 goals × 1 = 2.210.2 assists × 1 = 10.2 | 15.4 |
| 674 | Rasmus Ristolainen 🚑Injured | D | 9.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.3 goals × 1 = 2.36.9 assists × 1 = 6.9 | 10.2 |
| 680 | Garrett Wilson | LW | 9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.8 goals × 1 = 3.85.2 assists × 1 = 5.2 | 9.0 |
| 685 | Jacob GaucherRookie | C | 8.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.8 goals × 1 = 3.85.1 assists × 1 = 5.1 | 8.9 |
| 744 | Helge GransRookie | D | 6.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.4 goals × 1 = 1.44.8 assists × 1 = 4.8 | 6.2 |
| 749 | Alex BumpRookie | LW | 6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.3 goals × 1 = 3.32.7 assists × 1 = 2.7 | 6.0 |
| 754 | Carl Grundstrom | RW | 5.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.6 goals × 1 = 3.62.2 assists × 1 = 2.2 | 5.8 |
| 761 | Nikita Grebenkin 🚑Injured | RW | 5.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 goals × 1 = 1.64 assists × 1 = 4 | 5.6 |
| 762 | Hunter McDonaldRookie | D | 5.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.2 goals × 1 = 1.24.3 assists × 1 = 4.3 | 5.5 |
| 788 | Simon Benoit | D | 4.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.2 goals × 1 = 0.23.9 assists × 1 = 3.9 | 4.1 |
| 820 | David Jiricek | D | 1.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 assists × 1 = 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 837 | Jack Studnicka | C | 0 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the seasonNo points in this format. | 0.0 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
2 games · @WSH · UTA