NHL Pool

Right wing rankings for your NHL pool, points format

Every NHL player ranked for your pool, by our projection for the rest of the season. Pick your format, filter, and mark players taken during your draft. Free, no account, updated every morning after the night’s games.

· Official games through October 27

Pool format

1 pt per goal and per assist

Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout.

Period

Our projection for the rest of the season

Position

▲ +5: 5 spots better than yesterday in these rankings. ▼ −5: 5 spots worse. •: new in the list.

Right wing rankings for your NHL pool, points format
Actions
Tier 1
1No rank to compareNikita Kucherov TBL · RW122.5701.30
2No rank to compareDavid Pastrnak BOS · RW109.1691.50
3No rank to compareClayton Keller UTA · RW96.3721.10
Tier 2
4No rank to compareWilliam Nylander TOR · RW94.4621.30
5No rank to compareMikko Rantanen DAL · RW88.9631.40
6No rank to compareAlex DeBrincat DET · RW85.6721.20
7No rank to compareMitch Marner VGK · RW83.1661.20
8No rank to compareCole Caufield MTL · RW79.1720.80
9No rank to compareMark Stone VGK · RW83.7601.30
Tier 3
10No rank to compareDrake Batherson OTT · RW76.2701.10
11No rank to compareKirill Marchenko TOR · RW 🚑 Injured76.4671.10
12No rank to compareDylan Guenther UTA · RW72.2700.50
13No rank to compareAdrian Kempe LAK · RW70.0720.80
14No rank to compareAlex Tuch WSH · RW70.1720.90
15No rank to compareAndrei Svechnikov CAR · RW71.1690.90
16No rank to compareBeckett Sennecke ANA · RW64.0730.80
17No rank to compareTom Wilson WSH · RW56.3680.50
18No rank to compareJack Quinn BUF · RW61.8731.00
19No rank to comparePatrick Kane CHI · RW58.2640.70
20No rank to compareJackson Blake CAR · RW62.7711.10
21No rank to compareJJ Peterka BOS · RW58.6720.70
22No rank to compareJordan Kyrou WSH · RW57.5680.80
23No rank to compareAnthony Mantha NJD · RW53.4720.40
24No rank to compareJordan Eberle SEA · RW57.9710.70
25No rank to comparePavel Dorofeyev NYR · RW56.1700.60
26No rank to compareBryan Rust PIT · RW 🚑 Injured53.0550.71
27No rank to compareMatvei Michkov PHI · RW57.8700.90
28No rank to compareMatt Coronato CGY · RW57.6721.00
29No rank to compareValeri Nichushkin CBJ · RW52.5680.60
30No rank to compareJimmy Snuggerud STL · RW54.4650.60
31No rank to compareRyan Leonard WSH · RW53.3700.80
32No rank to compareClaude Giroux OTT · RW52.6720.60
33No rank to compareAlex Laferriere LAK · RW53.5730.70
34No rank to compareBrock Boeser VAN · RW53.5670.60
35No rank to compareLuke Evangelista NJD · RW51.1650.88
36No rank to compareVasily Podkolzin EDM · RW55.2720.90
37No rank to compareKaapo Kakko SEA · RW52.1630.80
38No rank to compareRickard Rakell PIT · RW46.1600.30
39No rank to compareSeth Jarvis CAR · RW43.042–
40No rank to compareEaston Cowan TOR · RW50.8621.00
41No rank to compareTimo Meier NJD · RW41.7700.40
42No rank to compareSimon Holmstrom NYI · RW42.1710.50
43No rank to compareArseny Gritsyuk NJD · RW45.5640.90
44No rank to compareTravis Konecny PHI · RW 🚑 Injured39.4430.60
45No rank to compareQuinton Byfield LAK · RW38.2670.22
46No rank to compareJosh Doan BUF · RW38.4730.30
47No rank to compareMats Zuccarello LAK · RW 🚑 Injured36.2480.17
48No rank to compareIvan Demidov MTL · RW 🚑 Injured34.843–
49No rank to compareOliver Bjorkstrand NYR · RW39.4690.60
50No rank to compareZachary Bolduc MTL · RW39.4700.60
51No rank to compareMichael Amadio OTT · RW37.3720.30
52No rank to compareCollin Graf SJS · RW33.8720.30
53No rank to compareMackie Samoskevich SEA · RW36.4670.60
54No rank to compareIlya Mikheyev TBL · RW34.2700.30
55No rank to compareEgor Chinakhov PIT · RW 🚑 Injured32.9580.38
56No rank to compareBobby Brink MIN · RW35.5640.40
57No rank to compareMatvei Gridin CGY · RW37.2470.80
58No rank to compareRyan Hartman MIN · RW31.9680.20
59No rank to compareOwen Tippett PHI · RW 🚑 Injured30.8550.22
60No rank to compareGabe Perreault NYR · RW35.3530.40
61No rank to compareEeli Tolvanen NYR · RW31.3680.10
62No rank to compareKailer Yamamoto UTA · RW32.5481.00
63No rank to compareConor Garland CBJ · RW25.4670.00
64No rank to compareMatthew Wood NSH · RW28.4670.30
65No rank to compareMaxim Shabanov MIN · RW33.2490.70
66No rank to compareBraeden Bowman VGK · RW30.1560.30
67No rank to compareJosh Anderson MTL · RW31.0670.40
68No rank to comparePorter Martone PHI · RWRookie30.9600.60
69No rank to compareConnor Brown NJD · RW25.8500.33
70No rank to compareDanila Yurov MIN · RW29.8660.30
71No rank to compareRoman Kantserov CHI · RWRookie29.8610.50
72No rank to comparePontus Holmberg TBL · RW30.6660.60
73No rank to compareCorey Perry LAK · RW 🚑 Injured25.1630.11
74No rank to compareJudd Caulfield ANA · RWRookie28.0570.44
75No rank to compareMathieu Olivier CBJ · RW26.4610.30
76No rank to compareVictor Eklund NYI · RWRookie26.7610.40
77No rank to compareJonatan Berggren STL · RW27.3550.50
78No rank to compareAnthony Beauvillier WSH · RW24.2740.20
79No rank to compareJoel Armia LAK · RW25.0640.20
80No rank to compareOwen Michaels EDM · RWRookie25.2610.30
81No rank to compareT.J. Hughes COL · RWRookie25.2610.40
82No rank to compareAdam Klapka CGY · RW24.2710.40
83No rank to compareJonathan Lekkerimäki VAN · RW28.5350.70
84No rank to compareKasperi Kapanen EDM · RW23.8500.30
85No rank to compareDalibor Dvorsky STL · RW21.6660.10
86No rank to compareBrendan Gallagher VAN · RW19.1660.10
87No rank to compareZack MacEwen TOR · RW20.9470.38
88No rank to compareCole Knuble PHI · RWRookie19.0390.50
89No rank to compareSam Colangelo ANA · RW18.9520.29
90No rank to compareMichael Brandsegg-Nygård DET · RWRookie24.5350.70
91No rank to compareTyson Foerster PHI · RW19.2410.30
92No rank to compareMathieu Joseph EDM · RW21.1550.40
93No rank to compareFrank Vatrano ANA · RW17.8450.43
94No rank to compareNino Niederreiter WPG · RW13.7520.00
95No rank to compareAdam Gaudette SJS · RW13.439–
96No rank to compareJustin Brazeau PIT · RW 🚑 Injured13.429–
97No rank to compareKeegan Kolesar DET · RW13.4720.00
98No rank to compareVille Koivunen PIT · RW18.4440.50
99No rank to compareEthen Frank WSH · RW13.340–
100No rank to compareTaylor Raddysh NYR · RW13.6440.20

100 of 127 players

Our method

Each projection starts from production per game. This season counts more as the player plays more games. Before that, we start from last season, smoothed by the season before, or from the average player at his position for a rookie.

Expected games follow his club’s schedule and the share of games he plays. A player absent for several games is expected to miss as many more.

Streaks do not change our projections. On the 2025-2026 season, following the recent form made predictions less accurate. The Hot and Slowing down lists still show them: they help pick a free agent or time a trade.

Checked on the whole 2025-2026 season: on December 31, the average gap with the points actually scored afterwards was 5.0 points per skater, against 6.3 by extending last season’s pace and 5.3 with the current pace. Before the first game, 10.0 against 10.3.

Points projected for the rest of the season, then the full season. Skaters: goals and assists. Goalies: 2 points per win, 1 per overtime loss and 2 per shutout.

Create a pool with friends